How To Check If A Company Is Itar Registered
[…] * * *

      (e)  The Contractor shall include the substance of this clause, including this paragraph (eastward), in all subcontracts.

[four] These provide that contractors are required to comply with ITAR and the Export Administration Regulations in performing the relevant contracts and are required to "menses down" this requirement to their subcontractors.

[5] 22 CFR §127.1(b)(3) provides as follows: "(b) It is unlawful:  * * * (3) To engage in the The states in the business of either manufacturing or exporting defense articles or furnishing defense services without complying with the registration requirements. For the purposes of this subchapter, engaging in the business concern of manufacturing or exporting defence articles or furnishing defence services requires merely one occasion of manufacturing or exporting a defense force article or furnishing a defense service."

22 CFR §127.1(b)(two) provides as follows: "(b) It is unlawful:  * * *(2) To appoint in the business of brokering activities for which registration and a license or written approval is required by this subchapter without offset registering or obtaining the required license or written approval from the Directorate of Defense Trade Controls. For the purposes of this subchapter, engaging in the business of brokering activities requires just one occasion of engaging in an activity as reflected in §129.two(b) of this subchapter."

[6] 22 CFR §122.ane(b) provides every bit follows: "(b) Exemptions.